Awards & Achievements

Dean's List 2013/14

The Dean's List is an initiative by the Faculty of Business to recognize students with outstanding academic performance.

Faculty of Business
   Broad Discipline of Business
Year 1 LEUNG Ho Ming    
School of Accounting and Finance
   BBA (Hons) in Accountancy
Year 1 CHAN Chi Hung CHENG Ying Tung CHO Chun Kit
  CUI Yu GAN Liuhui HSU Hiu Yee
  LIN Li RAY Man Huen WANG Jiaxin
  WONG On Wing WONG Tsz Fung XIE Jiayou
  XIE Tong YU Kit Yan YU Mengting
  ZHOU Yongmei    
       
Year 2 AU-YEUNG Yuk Wing CHEN Hongda CHEN Shiqi
  CHEUNG Yung Hang Ivan CHOW Wing Man CUN Heng
  DING Siming FONG Shu Keung HUANG Wenlei
  HUI Wing Wah IP Ka Yan LEE Yin Hei
  LEUNG Ka Hin LIANG Zun LIM Xin Ying
  LO Yu Chau NG Ka Man Carmen OUYANG Liuqing
  QI Yanling SUN Xueyang TANG Wing Suet
  TANG Xinpei WONG Fu Keung YANG Junyun
  YAU Hui Ting ZHU Xiaofan  
       
Year 3 CHAN Ka Chun CHENG Francis Kam Hei CHENG Ka Ling
  CHEUNG Shuk Fong HUI Pui Ying LAI Man Wai
  LAM Man Yee MA Yehan MAN Pui Ying
  WAN Yaqi WANG Qian WONG Ho Kan
  WONG Ka Wai WONG Po Shan YANG Jiaxin
  YANG Jie YAU Shuk Yin YU Hao
  YU Pui Shan    
       
Year 4 ZHANG Erchao ZHANG Jiayang  
       
Year 5 HAN Xuetong    
   BBA (Hons) in Accounting and Finance
Year 1 HUANG Yingjia LI Zheng TONG Weiqi
  WANG Shiya WANG Yajing YAO Yixuan
  YU Liyang ZOU Wanning  
       
Year 2  BAI Lu CHOI Yuk Chak GUO Wenyue
  GUO Yifei  HAU Sai Shing HE Zhen 
  KE Zicong LI Jiaheng LI Runyuan
  LIANG Yanjie LIAO Ka Hong NG Yi Pan
  REN Lingyue SUN Jizhe WANG Kailin
  WANG Ke WANG Xiaohui WONG Chun Fan
  WU Qingran WU Zhaokun XUE Yang
  YANG Lu ZHANG Ce ZHANG Yahan 
  ZHANG Ziyao ZHOU Cheng  ZHU Yuanchen 
       
Year 3 CHEN Ruoyi DU Jingxiao DU Yifan
  FAN Jingyi FAN Yichen GAN Lin
  GAN Quan HU Yuhao KWOK Hing Nin
  LI Tianrun MA Xiaoli SHEN Mili
  SUN Yu TAN Xin TEY Qi Jie
  WEI Conghui WU Xiaofan WU Xuande
  XU Qiumeng XU Weijia YANG Shanshan
  YU Siyao ZHANG Xiaoyi  
       
Year 4 CHEN Siheng CHEN Ying FAN Hongtao
  FU Chuhuan GUO Ying HU Peicong
  HU Xiuxian LIAO Mingyang LIAO Rong
  MA Lie MOU Yang NAN Mingxue
  SUI Xin WANG Hao WANG Ziqi
  XIA Bingqing XING Xing XU Jin
  XUE Tianyi YAN Xue YANG Chenjun
  YANG Zhaobo YE Xiaoxiong YIN Bingying
  ZENG Shimin ZHANG Hao ZHANG Xinyang 
  ZHOU Yuhao    
   BBA (Hons) in Financial Services
Year 1  HUANG Jingjing     
       
Year 2 HO Yu Hin JIANG Zhuoyan LAI Chun Yat
  LAU Kei Yuen PENG Qilin REN Qi
  SHAN Songtao TSANG Hoi Ting YANG Chen
  ZHANG Tianyu ZHU Aiyun  
       
Year 3 BAI Huiyuan CHEN Jun DU Shuang
  LEE Sai Man LIANG Junlin MOK Hoi Kei Cherry
  NG Suet Wing Elena TAM Tak Man WAN Tin Fai
  WANG Siyi WANG Yanfei WONG Ngan Fun Kelvin
  ZHANG Yudi    
       
Year 4 LAN Lan LYU Tianyu SHU Tianyang
  WU Huanxin XIONG Xiaoling  
   BBA (Hons) in Accountancy (21045 Mixed-mode)
Year 1 CHOI Ho Kwan    
       
Year 2 CHAN Chui Mei LEUNG Ka Man                        
Department of Logistics and Maritime Studies
   BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management
Year 1 CHEUNG Pui Ki QIU Jiayu WANG Yue
       
Year 2 CHAN King Po CHOW Wing Chi CHOY Hei Yin
  LAU Suet Ying Alice MO Han TO Chun Yin
  WONG Chui Yin  WONG Sai Man  ZHANG Jingyi 
  ZHANG Xiying    
       
Year 3 CHAN Fong Wai FU Fei LAU Bun Wai Janelle
  LIU Yue LOONG Poh Ling  NG Sum Sum 
  TSO Chung Yan  VIFLOT Kristian Ofstegaard  WONG Ka Yi 
  ZHANG Yating ZHU Mengtao  
   BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics
Year 1 PARK Yoon Hyee    
       
Year 2 CHAN Lok Ting Cindy FAN Chengkai       HO Kwok Yip        
  HUI Tsz Fung LI Chun On LI Yanyan
  POON Ho Yee WANG Yusi YU Hoi Ka
       
Year 3 CHAN Tsz Tung HONG Lingtong LAU Wan Ying
  TECHARTIPAKORN Nuttacha    
       
Year 4 LI Shuangli    
Department of Management and Marketing
   BBA (Hons) in Management
Year 1 CHU Wenrong HO Hiu Ying MAN Ka Wai
       
Year 2 CHENG Boyee CHU Lai Ning LAM Shu Ting
  LO Maple Wai Po LUI Lai Ying SONG Siyuan
  THAPA Shova WONG Yan Hoi YANG Siqi
  YU Man Yuk Ruby    
       
Year 3 CHAN Cheuk Yip Sunny CHAN Ka Yee LAU Yik Man
  LAW Man Ching LEE Xin Yan Angela LI Wing Nam
  NGAN Yik Lai TAM Ka Man TSE Wai Sum Corliss
  WONG Hoi Tung WONG Pak Ling YAN Jiazhen
  ZHENG Xuxiaoyi    
       
Year 4 LIAO Shuli WU Jiatong  
   BBA (Hons) in Marketing
Year 1 CHAN Wai Man CHEN Jianan LAM Ka Hei
  MA Sheung Kit TSANG Ho Yee YEUNG Yat Ting
       
Year 2 CHAN Fan Hui HO Ching Yi LAM Wing Sze
  SHU Junzhe TO Hoi Fung  
       
Year 3 CHAN Kit Yee LI Wai Shue NG Chor Hon
  ONG Fen Fen SHEK Lai Yi TAM Pui Shan
  ZHAO Yiting    
       
Year 4 SONG Jiaqi    

Criteria for the Dean's List 2013/14

Students who have met the following criteria in 2013/14 will be considered for inclusion on the Dean's List 2013/14: 

  1. Students who are ranked top 10% by year GPA of the total student population across all undergraduate programmes in the Faculty and with a year GPA of at least 3.5 in a year of study (including Semester 3, if any) will be placed on the List regardless of their programme and year;
  2. The minimum credit attainment required will be 27 credits (for full-time students) and 15 credits (for part-time students);
  3. For full-time students, at least 15 credits out of the 27 credits, should be attained in PolyU;
  4. Credits transferred from non-PolyU programmes and student exchange programmes will be counted in the yearly credit attainment;
  5. For all final year students with yearly GPA of at least 3.50 and if their classification of award is Second Class Honours (Division 1) or better, students will be included on the Dean's List regardless of their credits attainment in the final year; and,
  6. Students who have been involved in disciplinary action will not be eligible for the Dean's List.

Students on the Dean's List will be presented with a Certificate of Honour, and this honour will also be recorded on their transcripts of study.